Level

You can drag me around

Swipe up to continue playing

Level
Level
 
 
 
Wildz Casino
Casino Logo
Play Who wants to be a Millionaire Now!

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

Hello, and welcome to Who Wants To Be A Millionaire. This is a quiz show where the questions become increasingly difficult as the prizes increase.

millionaire_2.jpg

We start of with an easy question. This one is for €100. Who is the slot provider behind the slot Who Wants To Be A Millionaire?

A. NetEnt
B. Yggdrasil
C. Big Time Gaming
D. Quickspin

Aaaaaaand C is correct. Big Time Gaming is the slot provider behind the game Who Wants To Be A Millionaire. Moving on to the next question worth €200.

How many reels does the slot have?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12

Is B your final answer? B is correct. Who Wants To Be A Millionaire is a 6-reel online slot.

This next question is worth €300. The game utilises the popular Megaways engine. How many Megaways is there to win in this slot?

A. 117 649
B. 53 000
C. 20 000
D. 279

The correct answer to this question is… A. There is a maximum of 117 649 Megaways to win in the Who Wants To Be A Millionaire slot by Big Time Gaming.

The next question is worth €500. Using Megaways, the symbols are always changing in size. What is the maximum number of symbols on one reel?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7

It’s becoming more difficult now, so take your time on this one. Remember, you can also use one of your lifelines if you wish. Your answer is D – 7? Is that your final answer? Good, because that is correct. There is a maximum of 7 symbols on one reel in this game.

The fifth question is worth €1000 and is your first safety net. This means that if you answer this question correctly, you are guaranteed €1000 no matter what happens.

Remember that you can choose to stop whenever you want and walk away with the money you have earned so far. If you answer incorrectly you leave with nothing. All clear? Good. Let’s continue playing Who Wants To Be A Millionaire.

What happens with symbols in winning combinations?
A. Nothing
B. The stick in their place
C. They swap places
D. They are removed

It’s getting more difficult now. Remember, this is your first safety net question. If you get this one you are guaranteed €1000 whatever happens. Are you ready? Your answer is D – They are removed? That is your final answer? We will see if you are correct…. After this small commercial break:

“*Sign up at the brand-new online casino Wildz and Get More. New customers get 100% extra up to €500 + 200 Free Spins with their first deposit.*“

And we are back. Before the break your final answer was D. That is… Correct. Symbols that are part of a winning combination are removed from the reels and replaced by new ones. You are on a roll now. Let’s get on to the next question, worth €2000.

Under the playing area there is an Extra Wheel. This wheel will add how many symbols to each spin?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

The correct answer to this question is…. D – 4. The Extra Wheel can add extra symbols to reels 2, 3, 4, and 5.

The next question, worth €4000: The games Wild symbol will substitute for all symbols apart from the ……?

A. Scatter symbol
B. Red ruby
C. Diamond
D. Blue Emerald

Take your time. And remember, you still have all lifelines if you wish. Oh, you’re ready already? You answer A? Your final answer is A – The Scatter symbol? That is…. correct. The game’s colourful Wild symbol will substitute for all symbols apart from the Scatter. You made that look easy. On to the next question, worth €8000.

What is the game’s Scatter symbol represented by? A. A bag of money
B. A quiz Card
C. The Millionaire logo
D. A TV camera

Remember, this is for €8000. If you get it wrong, you will walk away with €1000. You can also choose to end the game and walk away with €4000. You want to keep playing? You seem very confident. Remember, you can still call a friend, ask the audience or remove two of the possible answers.

None of those? OK, let’s see then. Your answer is C – The Millionaire logo. Is that the final answer? C is correct. The Scatter symbol in this slot is represented by the Millionaire logo. Congratulations. You are one step closer to the top prize.

The next question is: How many Free Spins do you get if you land 3 Scatters on the reels?
A. 2
B. 8
C. 4
D. 5

Your answer is…. B? That’s the final answer? Alright, let’s see. The correct answer is…. B. Congratulations. You made that look easy.

Let’s get ready for the next question.

Before the Free Spins round starts, you are taken to the Hot Seat where you can try to increase the number of spins you get. What is the maximum number of Free Spins you can win with the Hot Spot Feature?
A. 15
B. 20
C. 37
D. 50

Take your time. The questions are getting harder now. Oh, you know this one as well? Alright, let’s hear it. You say D – 50. And that is your final answer? The correct is, indeed, D.

With the Hot Spot feature you get the choice between “walking away” with the Free Spins you have, or to gamble them in the pursuit for more. You can reach as many as 50 Free Spins doing this, but you also risk losing all your spins.

How does the Hot Seat work?
A. It plays just like the TV show
B. You need to solve puzzles
C. You need to wager money to get more Free Spins
D. It’s a pick-me-bonus

The correct answer is A. The Hot Seat feature plays just like the quiz show where you get 4 alternatives to various quiz questions. You’re also presented with lifelines to help you out – just like in the TV show.

We are nearing the end of the line now. This next question is worth a grand total of €64 000.

What is so special about the Free Spins feature in Who Wants To Be A Millionaire?
A. It has Walking Wilds
B. It has a Win Multiplier
C. You can retrigger more Free Spins
D. It has Random Expanding symbols

OK, now it’s getting very tough. You look conflicted. Remember that you also have all your lifelines available to help you out. You want to use the 50:50 option? OK, let’s have computer remove two incorrect answers:

B. It has a Win Multiplier
D. It has Random Expanding symbols

That should make it easier. You want to say B?

B is your final answer? Congratulations, that is correct. Just like in other Big Time Gaming slots like Extra Chili and Bonanza, this slot has a multiplier that increases by 1 for each winning combination on the reels.

OK, we are now only three questions away from completing the game. You have used one of your three lifelines. Are you ready for a new question? **Staying on the topic of the Free Spins round, how big is the potential win multiplier? **

A. 30x your win
B. 50x your win
C. Unlimited
D. 15x your win

Take your time on this one. Remember, you still have two lifelines left. You don’t want to use any? OK, that’s your choice. What is your answer? C – Unlimited. And that is your final answer? The correct answer is …… C – unlimited! Congratulations! Only two questions away now. Should we get on with it?

What is the top prize in the slot Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
A. €1 million
B. €200 000
C. €500 000
D. €10 000

Take your time. Think it through before answering. Are you ready? Your final answer is B - €1 million? That is…… correct! Well done, congratulations! Just like in the TV show you can actually become a millionaire playing this slot. The max win potential of the game is 50 000x your stake, so with a max bet (€20) you could in fact win €1 million.

OK, this it then. The end of the line. The final question. Are you ready for this?
Can you play Who Wants To Be A Millionaire at Wildz Casino?
A. Not currently
B. Absolutely
C. Only with play-money
D. Not anymore

You’re smiling. You know this, don’t you? That is a confident smile you got. You want to say B? And this is your final answer? Remember you have two lifelines to help you out. Are you sure you don’t want to use any of them? OK then, that is your right of course.

The answer is CORRECT. You can, of course, play Who Wants To Be A Millionaire, and hundreds of other popular online slots, at Wildz Casino. Congratulations! Well played. Now go enjoy a nice welcome bonus and some Free Spins.

RTP: 96.24%
Min/Max Bet: € 0.00 – 0.00
Volatility: High (8/10)
Platform: Desktop & Mobile
Developer: Big Time Gaming
Game Type: Slots

Let's get started
Loading...
[i18n] Real-money free spins

Real Money Rewards

  • Cashback between 10 - 20%
  • No wagering requirements
  • Exclusive offers
Account Manager

Account Manager